ICC Cricket Ranking for Test, ODI and T20

ICC

The ICC (International Cricket Council) rankings are a barometer of the presentation and remaining of cricket crews across various game organizations. There are confined rankings for Test cricket, One Day Internationals (ODIs), and Twenty20 Internationals (T20Is). Consistency and progress in Test cricket frequently acquire groups the sought-after best positions in the rankings. T20 cricket, known for its high speed and dynamic nature, has become popular worldwide. The ICC T20I rankings feature the best-performing groups in this configuration, where advancement, versatility, and speedy navigation are critical. The ICC rankings give a proportion of a group’s ongoing standing and add to the energy and expectation of impending matches and competitions.

ICC Test Rankings

TeamRankingsMatchesPointsRating
India1384636122
Australia2404798120
England3495443111
South Africa427267199
New Zealand532314098
Pakistan629257689
Sri Lanka731251581
West Indies831250581
Bangladesh925121849
Zimbabwe10722332
Ireland1165810
Afghanistan12500

ICC ODI Rankings

TeamRankingMatchesPointsRating
India1587020121
Australia2455309118
South Africa3374062110
Pakistan4363922109
New Zealand5464708102
England641393496
Sri Lanka755494790
Bangladesh850441788
Afghanistan935284581
West Indies1044310971
Zimbabwe1134170650
Ireland1229135547
Scotland1336166446
Netherlands1441163940
Nepal1549167534
Namibia1632106433
Canada171135933
USA183180826
Oman192452522
UAE204454212

ICC T20 Rankings

TeamRankingMatchesPointsRating
India17118867266
England24812305256
Australia34511460255
New Zealand46315994254
Pakistan55814454249
South Africa6379210249
West Indies74711503245
Sri Lanka84711006234
Bangladesh94911103227
Afghanistan10439357218
Ireland11509718194
Zimbabwe125310222193
Scotland13213987190
Namibia14397367189
Netherlands15234277186
Nepal16366346176
UAE17437505175
Oman18345396159
USA19131928148
PNG20294142143
Hong Kong21405371134
Uganda22699181133
Canada23222883131
Malaysia24506265125
Jersey25212515120
Kuwait26354132118
Bahrain27434972116
Qatar28232504109
Bermuda29141494107
Kenya30474978106
Saudi Arabia31313270105
Italy32171712101
Spain33202000100
Tanzania3455514994
Germany3533302292
Nigeria3632246877
Singapore3733250776
Guernsey3816121276
Portugal3916116773
Cayman Islands401179072
Denmark4123162271
Belgium4218123769
Cambodia4320135668
Isle of Man441594963
Vanuatu4520119660
Austria4629168258
Norway471585257
Botswana4829154353
Finland491895353
Switzerland501683552
Malawi511993349
Japan5225122249
Czech Republic5324110146
France541673046
Sweden551875942
Indonesia5626109242
Philippines571769841
Romania5828114941
Cook Islands59624541
Argentina601142439
Mozambique612486436
Malta6244153535
Rwanda6370225532
Ghana6433101031
Fiji651030430
Thailand662262028
Luxembourg673084528
Sierra Leone682876627
Mexico69718827
Cyprus70820626
Bahamas711024124
Belize7236622
Hungary731936719
Panama741120619
Bhutan751929015
Serbia761926814
Gibraltar773038513
Bulgaria783028910
Estonia7911605
Eswatini80231185
China8111535
Turkey827264
Maldives8324763
Lesotho8414393
Cameroon8514252
Myanmar867122
Gambia879111
Seychelles88700
Samoa89900
Mali90800
Croatia911000
Greece92600
Scroll to Top
Amol Kale, 47, died of cardiac arrest in New York Top 10 star players to watch in the ICC T20 World Cup 2024 Australia’s Full Squad for ICC T20 World Cup 2024 Pakistan Cricket Squad for ICC T20 World Cup 2024 Papua New Guinea Cricket Squad for ICC T20 World Cup 2024